TRAINING INVESTMENT & BOARDING

Clear Options.
Personal Guidance.

The right program is about more than a price. At 5 Star Dog Academy, we start with your dog's needs, your goals, and the level of training or care that's the best fit. Explore our services and investment guide below.

A STRAIGHTFORWARD START

Know your options.
Then let's talk.

Compare program focus, review the posted rates, and contact us before choosing your next step.

Private Lessons / Puppy Jumpstart 6-week class$750
4-Week Board & Train$3,800
6-Week Board & Train$5,800
Lifestyle Boarding$60 /day

Build-A-Beast protection training is customized following consultation.

VALUE FIRST. CLARITY ALWAYS.

Training Built Around Your Dog.

Good training takes a plan, clear communication, and support for the owner—not simply time spent at a facility. Each service has a different purpose, and we're happy to help you understand the difference before you commit.

OUR INVESTMENT GUIDE

Explore Your Options.

See What Each Program Covers →
PRIVATE TRAINING6-WEEK CLASS

Private Lessons

One-on-one instruction for you and your dog, with guidance on obedience, leash manners, handling and practical goals to practice between sessions.

6-WEEK CLASS INVESTMENT
$750

This rate is for the six-week class; individual or specialized sessions are discussed separately.

Ask About Private Lessons →
PUPPY FOUNDATIONS6-WEEK CLASS

Puppy Jumpstart

Early communication, foundational obedience, puppy manners and practical owner coaching to build good habits from the beginning.

6-WEEK CLASS INVESTMENT
$750

A structured six-week puppy training option. Your puppy's age and suitability are discussed with the academy.

Ask About Puppy Jumpstart →
BOARD & TRAINEXTENDED

6-Week Board & Train

Everything in the four-week foundation with added time for advanced obedience, distraction work, and off-leash development when appropriate.

PROGRAM INVESTMENT
$5,800

Extended Board & Train program. Enrollment, suitability, and available training dates are confirmed after consultation.

Request Program Information →
CARE & BOARDINGDAILY RATE

Lifestyle Boarding

A thoughtful boarding experience with daily routines, exercise, individual attention, and care while you're away. Training reinforcement can be discussed as an add-on.

BOARDING RATE
$60 / day

Vaccinations and a temperament assessment are required. Reservations, dates, and any add-ons are subject to availability and confirmation.

Ask About Boarding Availability →
PROTECTION FOUNDATIONSCUSTOMIZED

Build-A-Beast

Personalized obedience and appropriate protection foundations developed around temperament, handler goals and suitability.

PROGRAM INVESTMENT
Customized After Consultation

Individual assessment and program planning are required before a training recommendation or quote.

Discuss Build-A-Beast →

Rates shown are for planning and may be updated. All services are subject to consultation, suitability, availability, and confirmation by the academy before enrollment or reservation.

SIMPLE NEXT STEPS

How to Get Started

01

Tell Us About Your Dog

Share your dog's age, breed, your training priorities, or the boarding dates you need.

02

Talk With the Academy

We'll explain suitable options, what's included, availability, and final pricing.

03

Confirm the Right Fit

Once we've spoken, we can review the next steps for training or boarding directly.

READY WHEN YOU ARE

Let's Talk About Your Dog.

No need to choose the perfect program on your own. Reach out and we'll help you figure out the next step.